Signatories

The following 9705 people (arranged alphabetically) have given their personal endorsement to the Wellbeing Manifesto

Name Occupation/Position State
 
Eric Aarons Author and sculptorNSW
Michael Aaronson Computer programmerNSW
Ranjan Abayasekara EngineerSA
Mr Brett Abbenbroek PlannerNSW
Jonathan Abbey StudentVIC
Genevieve Abbot Medical scientist SA
Sharon Abbott Yoga teacher/travellerSA
Mathew Abbott Media/writerACT
Ms Jennifer Abbott AdministrationSA
Lucy Abbott Public servant, public healthVIC
Souzan Abdelmassih ConsultantNSW
Nikki Abercrombie Events ManagerWA
Nicole Aberley Interior DesignerNSW
Ms Judy Abernethy Community relations managerQLD
Mrs Rosemary Abetz-Rouse SecretaryVIC
Anil Abey ManufacturingVIC
Ms Shri Abeyewardene Admin officerQLD
Ananda Abeysinghe IT specialistACT
Nishan Abeysuriya Computer game designerNSW
Kumudini Abeysuriya Sustainability researcherNSW
Romesh Abeysuriya StudentNSW
Srian Abeysuriya ConsultantNSW
Dr Norman Abjorensen HistorianNSW
Dr Effie Ablett Scientist/environment activistNSW
Sue Ablitt Environmental ConsultantVIC
David Abrahams Ambulance officerNSW
Peter abrahamson Union organiserVIC
Dr Doug Abrecht Research for rural landscapesWA
Diana Abreu Executive secretaryWA
David Abrey StudentQLD
Stuart Absalom B&B owner/operatorNSW
Miss Natasha Aburman student/waitressWA
John Acheson Public servantNSW
Sue Ackerly Human resourcesVIC
Ms Leonie-Ruth Acland Community workerACT
Carolyn Acuna Graphic artistVIC
Stephen Adam Computer programmerQLD
Diane Adam Home dutiesVIC
Gabrielle Adamik artistNSW
Paul Adams WriterNSW
Ms Jillian Adams Health promotion coordinatorNSW
Kim Adams Bakery cafe owner / manager, motherNSW
Kathy Adams NSW
Jodi Adams StudentQLD
William Adams EducatorNSW
Joan Adams Program consultantVIC
Ms Marie Adams TeacherWA
Julie Adams Manager, human resourcesNSW
Allan Adams ConsultantWA
Ms Annemaree Adams ManagerNSW
Miss Georgina Adamson Fashion designerWA
Leigh Adamson Secondary teacherVIC
Peggy Adamson Retired academicNSW
Mr Peter Adderley Computer consultantNSW
Ms Nicola Addison Client servicesNSW
Ms Lisa Addison Art restorer/conservatorACT
Mrs Claire Adermann Administration officerQLD
Master William Adkins SA
Mrs Brooke Adkins Mother of twoSA
Mr Gary Adkins DirectorSA
Miss Grace Adkins SA
Michael Agius stevedoreQLD
Liz Agnew Children's librarianNSW
Mr Evan Ahern Market researcherNSW
Michael Ahern Dean of school of human ecologyQLD
Mrs Jenny Ahrens Nurse managerVIC
Geoff Aigner Management consultantNSW
Miss Lisa Ainsworth Disability pensioner/bookkeeper/writerNSW
Alister Air VIC
Christy Aitken Personal assistantQLD
Ms Gaby Aitkin AnalystNSW
Karen Akehurst Morrow ConsultantNSW
Ms Tonje Akerholt Child raiserNSW
Ms May-Brit Akerholt WriterNSW
Mark Akester Environmental scientistVIC
Selma Aktas Real estate & financeNSW
Mr Ahmed Al Mheairi Student VIC
Michele Alberth Practitioner of traditional chinese medicineNSW
Mr Ivan Albertini IT consultantWA
Heather Albrecht AdvertisingNSW
Mrs Belinda Albury TeacherVIC
Mr Simon Albury Minister of ReligionVIC
Fiona Alcock Registered nurseNSW
Tarlie Alcock Public servantACT
John Alcock System testerACT
Ms Judith Alcorn Regional education officerVIC
Bill Aldcroft RetiredACT
Ms Leonie Aldcroft Social workerACT
Jennifer Alden Executive officerVIC
Emma Alderuccio VIC
Robyn Aldrick Technical officerVIC
Jamie Aldridge TV producerVIC
Ms Karen Alexander Community activistVIC
Kate Alexander Public servantACT
Mrs Barbara Alexander Research nurse (epidemiology)QLD
Lesley Alexander Intranet managerNSW
Lydia Alexander StudentNSW
kevin alexander studentNSW
Justin Alick Student/DefenceNSW
Cameron Allan Youth services coordinatorVIC
Cr Peter Allan Legal executiveVIC
Margaret Allan TeacherNSW
Bobbi Allan Meditation teacherNSW
Mr Paul Allan TeacherQLD
Ms Virginia Allanby Social workerTAS
James Allebone ResearcherVIC
Mr Jim Allen Public servantSA
Roisin Allen Sales consultantQLD
Professor Nick Allen Clinical and research psychologistVIC
Miss Olivia Allen ArtistVIC
Ms Fleur Allen Education and development managerWA
Kirsty Allen Program ManagerVIC
Miss Greer Allen StudentNSW
Connie Allen Policy support officerQLD
Mr Peter Allen Union officialQLD
Bryant Allen GeographerACT
Mr Trevor Allen Government serviceACT
Ms Tara Allen NSW
Simone Allen Research studentVIC
Murray Allen StudentQLD
Jill Allen AdministrationSA
Ms Jo Allen NurseVIC
Stephen Allen Executive, NGONSW
Kelly Allen StudentSA
Richard Allen architectNSW
Ms Jina Allen-Hardy DirectorQLD
Renee Allen-Narker PlannerNSW
Noel Allenby TraderVIC
Ms Denise Allison NurseNSW
Dr Helen Allison Research scientist social-ecological systemsWA
Julian Allport MarketingNSW
Ms Stacey Allport Project workerVIC
Kate Allsopp ManagerVIC
Ms Margit Alm Environmentalist & humanistVIC
Dr Garth Alperstein Community paediatricianNSW
Ms Nanda Altavilla Scientist NSW
Miss Daphne Altenburg Beauty therapistQLD
Josh Altit FinanceVIC
Dipsy Altomonte Boutique agency ownerNSW
Ms Noni Alverson StudentNSW
Dr Philip Alviano Environmental consultantVIC
Ms Robyn Amair FinanceNSW
Sue Amantidis LecturerNSW
Frances Amaroux Counsellor/facilitator/social innovatorNSW
Rachel Ambagtsheer Public servantSA
Vivienne Amery VIC
Alison Ames Community workerVIC
Judith Amies Parent VIC
Ms Zoe Amor SculptorVIC
Ms Teresa Amore CarerNSW
Mr Phil Amos StudentQLD
Lindy Amos ConsultantVIC
Esther Anatolitis General manager, CEO, express mediaVIC
Lisa Andersen UTS shopfront community programNSW
Jan Anderson Financial planning assistantQLD
Matthew Anderson Student architectQLD
Sheryl Anderson Community arts officer, writerQLD
Jeni Anderson Environmental engineerWA
Miss Brianna Anderson Student / volunteer child counsellorQLD
Mellise Anderson Mental health promotion officerQLD
Tim Anderson Civil engineerVIC
Mr Alexis Anderson Environmental educatorWA
Rhonda Anderson QLD
Mark Anderson CEO - Greening Australia SASA
Maryann Anderson Health promotion officerNSW
Mr Jeremy Anderson ScientistQLD
Barry Anderson Semi retired investorNSW
Rob Anderson AnalystSA
Jeff Anderson RecruiterVIC
Mr Garry Anderson Business analystQLD
Mr Stephen Anderson Open space managerNSW
Ms Peta Anderson CounsellorWA
Chris Anderson Free West PapuaQLD
Ms Jane Anderson School psychologistNSW
Ms Sonia Anderson Electorate OfficerWA
Mr Don Anderson Self EmployedWA
Mr Thomas Anderson EngineerVIC
Bethany Andersson TeacherWA
Ms Regina-Lee Andracchio ICT consultantACT
Miss Bianca Andrado StudentQLD
Ivana Andres StudentVIC
Ms Sally Andrews Senior project managerNSW
Jacqui Andrews Business and cultural transformation consultantVIC
Ms Cate Andrews ConsultantACT
Ms Kate Andrews NurseNSW
Craig Andrews Resource developmentNSW
Miss Karen Androulakis StudentVIC
Tania Andrusiak Mother/freelance editor/writerVIC
Angie Angel JournalistNSW
Trish Angus Public servantNT
Mrs Nicole Angus Homemaker and studentQLD
Kirsten Anker MotherACT
Ms Casey Ankers Artist / ccd workerNSW
Pat Ann Health workerSA
Joyful Anne Dreamer, artist, writerNSW
Ms Mary Annesley TAFE teacherSA
Iona Annett Public servantVIC
Tobias Ansted WinemakerVIC
Chris Ansted RetiredACT
Mark Anstey Furniture maker/ festival organiser/ managerVIC
Lee Anthony Sub-editorNSW
Angeline Anthony TeacherQLD
Sarah Anton StudentVIC
Mr Malcolm Aplin Business ownerSA
Jessica Appeldorff StudentVIC
Judi Appleby Teacher/travellerVIC
Mrs Julie Apse AccountantWA
Ms Faye Araya Dissability pensionWA
Ms Josephine Arborn social workerSA
Paula Arcari Graduate, researcher environmental science VIC
Ryan Archer Web designer / technical officerQLD
Josephine Archer Jewellery design and retailWA
Mr John Archer SalesNSW
Miss Johanna Archibald Programme coordinatorQLD
Jo Archibald Mother/HR officerNSW
Richard Ardley Qantas cabin crewNSW
Mitra Ardron Business consultantNSW
Ms Elizabeth Argall Union organiser and writerACT
George Argyrous University lecturerNSW
George Argyrous University lecturerNSW
Mr Noah Ariel Family CounsellorVIC
Ms Renata Arioli LibrarianVIC
Rosemary Arkeveld Administrative officerWA
Rachelle Arkles ResearcherNSW
Michael Arman StudentSA
Ms Loyola Armiger Administrator/teach relaxation/meditationVIC
Julie Armour Risk consultantNSW
Janet Armstrong Homemaker / school librarianVIC
Russell Armstrong School chaplainVIC
Richard Armstrong RetireeVIC
Carly Armstrong StudentWA
Peter Armstrong TeacherQLD
Marion Armstrong Retired social workerNSW
Bridget Armstrong Consultant NSW
Richard Armstrong RetireeVIC
Jessica Armstrong ScientistACT
Shauna Armstrong QLD
Ms Lisa Armstrong-Cook Public servantNSW
Maria Arnold EntrepreneurACT
Luke Arnold LawyerVIC
Mr Barry Arnold Custodial officerWA
Bradley Arnold Horticulture farm handNSW
Sr Annette Arnold Social justice workerQLD
Luke Arnold Public servantACT
Rev Moss Arnot School chaplainVIC
Ms Leslie Arnott Mother/musician/group exercise instructorVIC
Jamie Arthur StudentACT
Mrs Gina Arthur University student / motherVIC
Mr Nick Arthur NutritionistVIC
Mr Les Arthur Retired construction managerQLD
Dianne Arton VIC
Dianne Arton Actor/WriterVIC
Tooraj Arvajeh EngineerNSW
James Arvanitakis Academic/studentNSW
Mr Vince Ascaino Teacher, multimedia designerNSW
Bettina Ascaino Unemployed momNSW
Dr Gordon Ascelin Post doctoral research fellowVIC
Ms Pamela Ashcroft ArtistVIC
Mrs Jan Ashe Bar attendant/home duties/farmerNSW
Kim Asher Librarian and musicianVIC
Karen Ashford JournalistSA
Ms Leah Ashley Policy officerACT
Mr Gareth Ashton Disability support pensionSA
Ms Dianne Ashwell Police officerVIC
Mr Anthony Ashworth Architect NSW
Tim Askew Project managerNSW
Tanya Askey Information & administration managerVIC
Mrs Rebecca Askin QLD
Ms Brenda Astudillo Admin AssistantNSW
Ms Ludvina ata early childhood teacher & mumNSW
Ms Monica Atallah StudentNSW
Jill Atherstone Designer, tailor, mother, grandmother, environmentalistVIC
Jill Atherstone Designer and tailorVIC
Miss Billie Atherstone Health practitionerVIC
Handun Athukorala Assistant lecturer
Graham Atkins Facilities plannerWA
Miss Pip Atkins WaitressTAS
Dr Paul Atkins Associate professorACT
Shelley Atkins Manager in human service deliveryACT
Lynn Atkinson Public sector employeeNSW
Sasha Atkinson Student / PRVIC
Gendall Atkinson PsychologistVIC
Phillip Atkinson Marketing NSW
Dr Judy Atkinson University professor/head of collegeNSW
Rick Atkinson Urban design consultantSA
Connie Attard Library technicianNSW
Mrs Heather Attard Occupational therapistSA
Renee Attard StudentNSW
Melissa Attia Physiotherapist / home makerNSW
Andrew Attrill Business improvement supportNSW
Gary Attrill Public servant (field)SA
Mrs Debra Atwill Owner/operator, home duties etcNSW
Jocelyn Auer Review & evaluation consultantSA
Bob Auld RetireeSA
Mr Allan Austin BuilderVIC
Mr Andrew Austin StudentQLD
Sita Austin LibrarianSA
Judy Avisar Community workerVIC
Ms Talia Avrahamzon Project officerNSW
Dorothy Ayers AnalystNSW
Carolyn Aylmore Education officerWA
Mr Ali Ayoub StudentNSW
Dr Russell Ayres Public servantACT
Ramy Azer EngineerSA